Monday, December 16, 2013

[AD] Wheezygreasy + Zijun's 19th + RWS Malaysian Food Street + Lightseeker + Fei Fei Wanton Mee


Hi guys! Its approximately one week to Christmas and a few weeks to the New year! Festive moods for the festive seasons, and fretting for gifts to buy for loved ones and pals? 

Head over to wheezegreasy now! 
Its a online webstore which conducts preorders of goodies ranging from clothings, stationery, baking supplies and accessories, which I adore the most! Basically all kind of goodies people love and want to use.
Rather impressive web with a non confusing website layout for easy navigation and ordering!

Basically, some of the accessories wheezygreasy offer are the Kiel James Patrick Inspired Bracelet available in such a wide array of colors!! And you would be given a option to choose the type of engraving (1/2/no engraving at all) as seen in the pic below!

From a simple one toned color > two striped colors > three striped colors > lastly the boldest of all combinations! Head onto the website NOW to view more of their colors!!

Classic MBMJ Logo Disc Stud Earrings that are as well available in so many cutesy colors~


Their products are definitely of quality as the store lives by its motto of "the quality of our products is never, ever, compromised!"

Transparent Perspex Box Clutch


Stylenanda Highwaist Jeans


Handmade Customizable Printed Flappy Cases, Cute Hello Kitty baking supplies for baking lovers, Pastel Pen sets and alot more!


So what are you guys waiting for? quickly head down to 

to shop now! Quote my name, "EUGENIATAKE5" for 5% off all first orders and free normal postage!

You wont regret it! Super efficient webstore with all their services ;))
PS (Since their pre-orders closes every Monday night at 9pm, its better to visit them right now :))






------------------------------------------------------------------------


Before moving on to my other posts, shall do a brief over-due post Zijun's birthday celebration on a sunday at MBS. She is a year younger than me only ah. HAHA and most of the pics are taken from Twin's camera~


Very very nice birthday cake; Giant reece & peanut butter cake baked by Gervina of TLTBZ. Realized the diff between twin's clique and mine is that her clique BAKES. mine BUYS. hahaha!


Everyone was distracted by the tv awhile before games



w the birthday girl~ (monochrome theme, I look so fat in my polka dotted dungaree now..)



Guys and bdae girl group pics!


Girl group pics! TLTBZ + couple of zijun's bestie + claire + me PNK!


Zhiyan made these gifs! Auto mode by her cam so can see the transition of kengyang moving up and up and HIGHER


and he continues going up..


not-so-boring fun shot!



typical pandora gift from us to the fair lady hahaha! she has to search for it.!!


hope you liked the gift and the evening ZJ 
xx


Another day going to RWS for some musical with only eyeliner on!


Resort World Sentosa
Malaysian Food Street

Mon to Thurs 11 am - 10 pm
Fri & Sat 9 am - 11 pm
Sun 9 am - 10 pm


Malaysian Food Street is one dining destination for tourists in Singapore. Its a high-end hawker created to be in a unique old-town ambience to flavour the experience of indulging in some of Malaysia's finest and famous hawker fare.

Many authentic dishes from around the Peninsula range from KL Claypot Rice to Penang Hokkien Mee to Klang Bak Kut Teh and more!!






Large Heun Kee Claypot Chicken Rice with salted fish which was one of the best dishes of the night! Has been so long since I savored claypot delicacies. 


Wanton Soup from KL Wonton Mee which was kind of tasteless..


Cuttlefish Kang Kong from the same store which was good!


mixed with them peanuts and sauces tgt, with the chewy cuttlefish!! yum :)


Penang Ah Long Lor Bak crisp goodness of deep fried Lor Bak – tender meat marinated in authentic five-spice powder from Penang and rolled in soya bean sheets.



Ordered two bowls of chendol, another must order at RWS Malaysian Food Street. Super love for desserts and this. Finished up on bowl myself despite the full dinner!


Roti prata from Roti Canai & Nasi Briyani which was meh


bought this darlings and other chocs from candylicious to munch in the musical but was confiscated hahaha!


cause Resort world theatre was really big and classy!



invited my clique along w me ~


To catch a musical by RWS - Lightseeker. Story unfolds against a backdrop of vibrant and joyous celebrations, memorable melodies, epic battles and my favorite live-action stunts!!!





no photography allowed so I took this off the net!



some party pictures on a TGIW with wenmin hohoho



me reg and jess


shan




wenmin looks nice hereeeee


and on saturday~ was a damn impromtu decision to club with super light makeup and clad in like a office lady wear so many old uncles tried to hit on me meh.


the standard clubbing girlies group shot!


natnat, shiyun, regina, me, jessica, zhiyan!


kind of a hilarious night, was pretty sober but laughed at the drunkards and all.

Joo chiat again for supper at Fei Fei wanton mee
Two stores in the area, heard to be opened by two brothers aft the recipe got passed down the family line, but I always eat at the old one.


only the older store's coffee shop serves rojak!!


yumz


Some acapella karaoke session from my insta~


signing off with the ultimate signature of mine. love, PNK hahahaa!
designed my cheese tofus.

No comments:

Post a Comment